The Golden Retriever Club 

70th Platinum Jubilee Championship Show

 Held at

The Kennel Club Building

Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

Saturday  9th.  July 2022

 

Dog Judge Ms. Ruth Turner (Amilone) 

Bitch Judge Mrs. Penny Gowland (Remington) 

Referee  Mrs. Pat Arnold (Amberland)

Show Entry

 92 dogs making an entry of 110

 142 bitches making an entry of 185

Still updating please bear with us…………………………….

BEST IN SHOW

Best in Show (referee’s decision)

With Referee Pat Arnold, President Wendy Andrews, Dog Judge Ruth Turner & Bitch Judge Penny Gowland

DOG CC 

RESERVE DOG CC

BEST DOG PUPPY

BEST VETERAN DOG

BITCH CC

RESERVE BITCH CC

BEST PUPPY BITCH

BEST VETERAN BITCH

 

DOG RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR DOG JUDGE CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 years +) DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs MC Loverock & Mrs L Waldron-Smith LOVISSA SPACE DUST ShCM

(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)

2nd Mrs L Wedge SH CH RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)

3rd Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E Archibald SH CH/IR SH CH ABINVALE LEVANTO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River)

Res Mr MW & Mrs S Biddulph DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)

VHC Mr JL & Mrs CILM Wright PALTON PANETELA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Palton’s Dare To Dream)

 

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 years +) DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Mrs AR Warden EYEVALLEY MACALLAN OF GLENTOCHTY ShCM VW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Moloko McAdoo x Eyevalley Eyecatcher)

2nd Mrs A Waebeke-Neve GER CH DUNEHILLS KIND OF MAGIC (ATC NLD)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Daily Rays Midnight Queen)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SINATRA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Siagar Final Edition)

2nd Miss P Archer HAYDENGOLD JUST A RUMOUR AT SUNANDAIR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amilone Flintstone x Haydengold Rumour Has It JW)

 

PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS VIVAT VIVALDI (IMP UKR)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x Ch Ua Aldis Zheneris Ariel Kebbel)

2nd Mrs DE Rose SHANLIMORE MOONLITE RIDER WITH GAYTONWOOD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dunehills Overseas Link Avec Gaytonwood (Imp Bel) x Jako’s Enchanting Lady (Imp Nor))

3rd Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SINATRA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Siagar Final Edition)

Res Mr W Bernaert GREY GOOSE BACK IN BLACK (ATC BEL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cloud Nine De Ria Vela x Grey Goose Hit The Lights)

.

JUNIOR DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mr A Trinder FINGREEN PAPER AIRPLANE OVER TRINDEVER (IMP FIN)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Daily Rays Charming Star x Roysjomarkas Passion N’Soul)

2nd Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE KILTERNAN OF BUSHEYHALL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Berrymeade Empire State)

3rd Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ALDANITI AT TANNADICE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Grey Goose November Rain (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

Res Mr D Wallington AMBERSUN WITH HEARTS OF OAK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Millanza Toy Story JW x Ambersun Lost In Music)

VHC Mrs LJ Ward MITCHNEL HE WHO LAUGHS LAST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Goodwillhunting At Ritzilyn x Mitchnel River Song)

 

YEARLING DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Ms K & Miss K Kelly RAMCHAINE YOU SPIN ME RIGHT ROUND IN ZENEVIEVA (IKC) JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Deu Ch Dutch Consolidation Spy Vs Spy x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Sing Sing Sing)

2nd Miss K Savage WEISFORD GUILTY AS SIN (IKC)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Ir Sh Ch Weisford Trials And Tribulations)

3rd Mrs S & Mstrs E & A & Mr J Carter KADAKA KAULDRUN JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

Res Mr FP & Mrs E & Miss EL Archibald ABINVALE FIRESTORM (AI)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sharpshooter The Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley x Abinvale Miss Dior)

VHC Mr A Trinder FINGREEN PAPER AIRPLANE OVER TRINDEVER (IMP FIN)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Daily Rays Charming Star x Roysjomarkas Passion N’Soul)

HC Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UKR) JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)

C Miss DR Bardossy DEWMIST JUST A SPELL (ATC SWE)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Se(U) Ch/Dk Ch Endicott Hero Nord x Zampanza Just In Time Se Von)

 

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs JE Muncey KENNELRIDGE CAPTAIN TOM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Jasmine)

2nd Mrs A Waebeke-Neve GLENRISKA BEACHCOMBER BY HEART

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Ch Inverness Golden Dalwhinnie)

3rd Mrs J Gerhold NAVILIS VIVAT VIVALDI (IMP UKR)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x Ch Ua Aldis Zheneris Ariel Kebbel)

Res Mr D Wallington AMBERSUN WITH HEARTS OF OAK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Millanza Toy Story JW x Ambersun Lost In Music)

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs L Williams EVENINGHILL DETROIT RED

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Eveninghill Mad As A Hatter)

2nd Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ALDANITI AT TANNADICE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Grey Goose November Rain (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

 

GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Miss SA Loach & Mrs SM Zubair PUTJADE PUSH THE BUTTON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Dutch Consolidation Spy Vs Spy x Putjade Posh Spice)

2nd Miss CL Bawden MBE BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

3rd Mr RC & Mrs LJE Maynard CHINNORDALE GRAND FINALE AI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Tamniarn Ella Belle To Chinnordale)

Res Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL SGWC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)

VHC Mr BJ & Mrs L Davies CHINNORDALE COMET

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Dantassie Moonlight Dancer To Chinnordale)

HC Miss BM Humphrey SEQUOTIA ANYWHERE IS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chilzer Corrigan x Abnalls Aoife)

C Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L Johnson PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (12 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson & Mr JA Bolano GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )

2nd Mrs C Haxton DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shinehill Snow Patrol x Dantassie Dancing Delight)

3rd Wright Mr JL & Mrs CILM PALTON PAVAROTTI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Jamie Avec Palton (Imp Fra))

Res Ms K Ellis TENFIELD REX IMPERATOR JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tenfield Sea The Stars JW)

VHC Miss D Cruttwell ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton JW ShCM x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )

HC Mr D Wallington WYNRITA SCHOOL DAZE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

C Miss JE Bednall GUNHILLS TIME TRAVELLER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Lillieslea Am I Bothered At Gunhills)

 

MID LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman BERRYMEADE GRAND CENTRAL JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Ch Rathcloon Hunter In Pink For Berrymeade)

2nd Mr MP & Mrs DJ Vernon GRACELEIGH POPEYE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)

3rd Mrs K Quill HOSARVAR NINITO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Strathlon Let There Be Love)

Res Mrs VB Clarke-Gear OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Ousevale Xcuse Me)

VHC Mr M & Mrs LA Robinson BARICIA EMPORIO DIAMOND JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Baricia Miss Givenchy)

HC Mrs AR Warden NOBLEMOON TAK THE HIGH ROAD TO GLENTOCHTY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty ShCM VW x Noblemoon Bossy Boots)

C Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

 

LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mrs MI Woods DAILY RAYS HOPE OF HEART TO AMIRENE (IMP FIN)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Princ Of Heart x Amandiina’s Dream Sweetheart)

2nd Mrs T & Mr S Ayling-Jones LEIGHSHAM COCOCABANA AT RAIVESLAKE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Raiveslake Urban Storm x Leighsham Society Spice)

3rd Mrs T & Mr P Kinchella HONEYMILL ELDER WARRIOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Wynrita Scandalmonger)

Res Mrs AR Warden NOBLEMOON TAK THE HIGH ROAD TO GLENTOCHTY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty ShCM VW x Noblemoon Bossy Boots)

VHC Mr D & Mrs PV Parry MITCHARRON KENTUCKY ROAD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Valhalla At Corsemaul (AI) x Mitcharron She’s The One)

HC Mr TB & Mrs LG Smith THORNYWAIT ILUMINATI AT GOLDMARKER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW x Glenrioch Cookies N’Cream With Thornywait)

 

OPEN DOG (10 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Miss L Dunbar SH CH LINIRGOR TOMICH JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)

2nd Miss K Pastusiak SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH PRINCE CHARMING QDORE OF LABGOLD (ATC POL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Pl Ch Maybe Forever Canto De Amor)

3rd Mrs N Vermander & Mrs T Adam SLO CH/LUX CH TOTALLY IN LOVE OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY (ATC BEL)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Angelonato Dreams Come True x Belg Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch Perfect Princess By Moon Of Sunshine’s Valley)

Res Mrs J Gerhold JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)

VHC Mrs S Birkin-Green & Mr JWI & Mrs H Gripton SH CH SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)

HC Mr G & Mrs L Kipps SH CH CADWST FLASH FLAME TO WHEATCROFT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)

C Ms BA Angell SH CH MILLANZA TOY STORY JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)

 

FIELD TRIAL DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

 

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING CERT DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Mr RC & Mrs LJE Maynard CH CHINNORDALE CUE CARD JW SGWC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Dantassie Moonlight Dancer To Chinnordale)

2nd Mrs S Towers & Mrs M Henderson ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE JW SGWC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)

3rd Mrs DE Rose & Ms M Neil GILDAS AMORI INFINITI (IMP SWE)

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Combine Steward Of The Line x Tra Te E Il Mare Della Val D’Aveto)

Res Miss KJ Williams BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL SGWC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)

VHC Mr I Roper CATNNELS INSIDE STORY FOR BRENSHAM SGWC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale and Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Ms Gadeyne LUX CH/SL CH STORM SPECIAL EDITION OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Int Sh Ch Next Micacle Of Sunshine’s Valley)

 

BITCH RESULTS

 

CLICK HERE FOR BITCH JUDGE CRITIQUE

VETERAN (7 years +) BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)
2nd Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Miss DJ Hudson AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)
Res Mrs PD Gayler ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
VHC Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
HC Mrs SM Ball FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
(Toddrosa Dream Ahead x Toddrosa Celtic Shot At Fivelms)
C Mrs NJ Smith ROCAMOKA HARBOUR LIGHTS
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Nativegold Charismatic At Rocamoka)

SPECIAL VETERAN (9 years +) BITCH (14 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark LARGYMORE LILYGLOVES OF BREKSWOOD
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
2nd Mrs VL Mandley MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre At Maltqudos)
3rd Mrs J Griggs SH CH MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Res Ms BA Angell LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT MILLANZA
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
VHC Mrs CE French LINIRGOR LUV POTION FOR CAFFIMBRA
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
HC Mrs L Furbank KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)
C Mrs VB Clarke-Gear OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mr ML & Mrs HJ Mell SANSUE LOVE ACTUALLY AT MELOAK
(Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Sansue Lovestruck JW)
2nd Mr J De Zutter DUNEHILLS UPTOWN GIRL
(Dunehills Kindfmagic x Dunhills Penelope Pitstop)
3rd Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson SANDTI TIKI TAKA
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti)
Res Ms L List HAYDENGOLD GOSSIP GIRL
(Amilone Flintstone x Haydengold Rumour Has It JW)
VHC Mrs S Birkin-Green SANSUE LOVELLE
(Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Sansue Lovestruck JW)
HC Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA KEALOHA
(Alibren Galileo To Westervane JW x Hoaaloha Moana JW)
C Ms E Fisher SIAGAR MOONLIGHT SONATA VIA PALIZOLLA
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Siagar Final Edition)

PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Miss L Dunbar LINIRGOR NINE TO FIVE
(I’m Terra Antyda Newton For Gillbryan (Imp Est) x Linirgor Piper’s Song)
2nd Miss AE Morrison KAYZAELLE KIND SPIRIT
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Kayzaelle Keltic Wings)
3rd Mrs VE Jones & Mrs BE Athey NINELL NIGHTINGALE
(Gembaek’s Play That Funky Music (Imp Dnk) x Ninell Gwendolyn)
Res Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson SANDTI TIKI TAKA
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti)
VHC Miss RFG Byers BALIBEAU THONS A TERRA
(Balibeau Commander An’ Chief x Balibeau A Song Of Ice N’Fire)
HC Miss AC Kiddell HAMELDOWNTOR SHE LOVES ME
(Ch Chinnordale Cue Card JW SGWC x Hameldowntor Moet Chandon)
C Ms A Campion FENPINQUE MADE IN CHELSEA
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Fenpinque Supermodelle)

JUNIOR BITCH (12 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Dr CA & Dr SA Brown DRUMKILTY VERBENA AT GLENLEDDON
(Amilone Flintstone x Glitters Rainbow Over Drumkilty (Imp Bel) JW)
2nd Mr B & Mrs C Foster EAU MY GOLD VD CORNER BROOK FOR AURISTELA (IMP NLD) JW
(Vestafjell’s Quite Knight x Florentine vd Corner Brook)
3rd Miss D Cruttwell & Mr G & Mrs S Carter ASHBYGLEN ENCHANTEE JW
(Kerrien Kitson x Ashbyglen Drama Queen)
Res Miss AE Morrison KAYZAELLE KIND SPIRIT
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Kayzaelle Keltic Wings)
VHC Dr RJ & Mrs WJE Pickup BLENSTONE YELLOW TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Blenstone Texas Belle)
HC Mrs J Maddison JAYMARDY SWEET CAROLINE
(Baricia Let It Shine JW x Sh Ch Jaymardy Hidden Secret JW ShCM)
C Ms MJ Healey MARSABIT SHIMMER AND SHINE
(Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Thornywait Jillaroo for Marsabit)

YEARLING BITCH (16 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mr FP & Mrs E & Miss EL Archibald ABINVALE ARRIETA (AI)
(Sharpshooter The Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley x Abinvale Miss Dior)
2nd Mrs T & Miss A Ives BALSAMINA BELLINI JW
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)
3rd Mrs G Hewitson SERUILIA SHINING STAR JW
(Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Seruilia Splash Of Class)
Res Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY TRISKELE JW
(Int Sh Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)
VHC Ms OM Murray RATHCLOON HIGHWAYS N BYWAYS
(Moloko Snapchat At Bushbane x Rathcloon Peanut Butter)
HC Mrs DS Crookes & Mrs RJ Jenkinson QUAKERHALL FLARE BY PANDORA
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora’s Bounty JW)
C Mrs VJ Nelson & Mrs CD Ashton WILLOWLAWN STAYCATION AT CADWST
(Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Sh Ch Willowlawn La Sylphide JW)

NOVICE BITCH (16 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Miss AE Morrison KAYZAELLE KIND SPIRIT
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Kayzaelle Keltic Wings)
2nd Dr RJ & Mrs WJE Pickup BLENSTONE YELLOW TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Blenstone Texas Belle)
3rd Mrs J Maddison JAYMARDY SWEET CAROLINE
(Baricia Let It Shine JW x Sh Ch Jaymardy Hidden Secret JW ShCM)
Res Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson SANDTI TIKI TAKA
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti)
VHC Ms ES Fisher PALIZOLLA POLAR ICE
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Palizolla Palio)
HC Miss RFG Byers BALIBEAU THONS A TERRA
(Balibeau Commander An’ Chief x Balibeau A Song Of Ice N’Fire)
C Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA KEALOHA
(Alibren Galileo To Westervane JW x Hoaaloha Moana JW)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Mrs DE Rose GAYTONWOOD MARTHA
(Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Gaytonwood Zlota Nadzeija (Imp Pol))
2nd Mrs KA Rea FENPINQUE SHOOTING STAR OVER OSREALIN
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Fenpinque Icandy)
3rd Miss AE Morrison KAYZAELLE KIND SPIRIT
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Kayzaelle Keltic Wings)
Res Dr RJ & Mrs WJE Pickup BLENSTONE YELLOW TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Blenstone Texas Belle)
VHC Mrs J Maddison JAYMARDY SWEET CAROLINE
(Baricia Let It Shine JW x Sh Ch Jaymardy Hidden Secret JW ShCM)
HC Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson SANDTI TIKI TAKA
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti)

GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mr K & Mrs S Magson CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LASSY
(Shardanell Just Like That x Castlegolden Classy Lady JW)
2nd Ms A Campion FENPINQUE GLAMOURGLOW
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Fenpinque Glitterglow)
3rd Mrs KA Rea FENPINQUE SHOOTING STAR OVER OSREALIN
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Fenpinque Icandy)
Res Mr J & Mrs J White WILDBRYHER SNOW BEAR AT FORBENDALE
(Forbendale Ice Bear x Dilworthey Snow White)
VHC Ms ES Fisher PALIZOLLA POLAR ICE
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Palizolla Palio)
HC Mrs LJ Harding EVENINGHILL GOING DUTCH
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)
C Ms MJ Healey MARSABIT VANITY FAIR
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Jillaroo For Marsabit)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mr MP & Mrs DJ Vernon GRACELEIGH FIRENZE
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Graceleigh Playmate)
2nd Mrs J May CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Ramchaine Triple Strike of Cherrygold (Imp Nld))
3rd Miss RFG Byers BALIBEAU A SONG OF ICE N’FIRE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Balibeau Aphrodite)
Res Mrs P Todd TODDROSA OASIS CHARM JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
VHC Mrs DR McCulloch PRINCESS CORA OF ZARKANDAR
(Kidston Whirlwind JW x Miss Pink Gin)
HC Ms K Ellis TENFIELD SUNLOCH
(Tenfield Rex Imperator JW x Tenfield Sparkling Sea)
C Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR SCATTERED DREAMS
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Siagar Serenity)

MID LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mrs P & Mr S O’Gorman THORNYWAIT TOP NOTCH FOR BERRYMEADE JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Thornywait Cider With Rosie)
2nd Mrs L Anderson LINCHAEL LIVIA JW
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Ramchaine Anaphora At Linchael)
3rd Mr SD & Mrs TY Williamson SANDTI HITS THE SWEET SPOT JW
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti)
Res Dr J & Mrs C Oldring FLAXENGOLD COULD IT BE MAGIC
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ramchaine Obla Di Obla Da At Flaxengold)
VHC Mrs VJ Nelson CADWST ETERNAL FLAME
(Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
HC Mrs FV & Mr M Bell HOAALOHA MOANA JW
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Enchanter’s Nightshade Hogmanay For Hoaaloha)
C Mrs V Carrington LARGYMORE LUSTRE JW
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

LIMIT BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs JM & Mr MP Clarke SUNNYOAK CHERRY BLOSSOM
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Sunnyoaks Stole My Heart)
2nd Mrs K Little BLUEBRAES JACOBITE LASS
(Sh Ch Mousseglen Maclaine (AI) JW x Bluebraes Boozy Suzy JW)
3rd Mrs DS Crookes & Mrs RJ Jenkinson QUAKERHALL PANDORA’S BOUNTY JW
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Mrs C Langrick FLAXENGOLD STORY OF MY LIFE
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ramchaine Obla Di Obla Da At Flaxengold)
VHC Mrs J Griggs MULFIELD AMETHYST ShCM
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
HC Mrs T & Miss A Ives TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE AT BALSAMINA
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)
C Mrs G Gargan SIAGAR FINAL EDITION
(Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Gladtail Under The Stars (Imp Fin))

OPEN BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mrs FM Clarkson DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA JW
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW SGWC x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Mrs D Robbins & Mrs P Rowark QUAKERHALL LADY BOUNTIFUL BY BREKSWOOD JW
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Mrs N Vermander & Mrs T Adam AMILONE LEGEND OF THE STONE
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine’s Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Miss S Wood MONCHIQUE MRS BROWN JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
VHC Mrs G Hewitson SERUILIA SPLASH OF CLASS
(Shardanell Just Like That x Kaspurgold Key To My Heart At Seruilia)
HC Mrs MJ Rodgers SH CH ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
C Mrs DS Crookes & Mrs RJ Jenkinson QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)

FIELD TRIAL BITCH (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SPECIAL SHOW GUNDOG /WORKING CERT BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mrs N Vermander & Mrs T Adam INT CH/BEL CH PERFECT PRINCESS BY MOON OF SUNSHINE’S VALLEY (ATC BEL)
(Int Sh Ch Vestafjell’s Magic Elf x Multi Ch Impressive Of Sunshine’s Valley)

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mrs L Furbank KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)